Sr. No.
|
Name of Committee
|
Members
|
1
|
College Council
|
Principal
Ms.
Suman Sirohi
Ms.
Nisha
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Ms.
Anita
Sh.
Subhash Chander
|
2
|
Bursar
|
Ms.
Nisha
|
3
|
Earn While You Learn Scheme
|
Ms.
Anita (C)
Sh.
Subhash Chander
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
4
|
IQAC/ API
NAAC/UGC/NEP
|
Chairperson
Ms.
Suman Sirohi,( IQAC Con.)
Ms.
Anita
Sh.
Subhash Chander
Sh.
Vivek Kumar
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (C)
Ms.
Supriya Chopra
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Ms.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
5
|
Library Committee
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar (Con.)
Ms.
Nisha (Bursar)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Saroj
|
6
|
Women Cell & Beti Bachao Beti
Padhao/Nodal Officer Gender Champion
|
Ms.
Suman Sirohi,(Con.)
Ms.
Nisha (Advisor)
Ms.
Anita
Sh.
Subhash Chander
Dr.
Pooja
|
7
|
Alumini Meet & convocation
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar(Con.)
Ms.
Anita
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
8
|
Annual Report
|
Ms.
Suman Sirohi (Con.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Mamta (Typing)
|
9
|
Annual Stock Verification Committee
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Con.)
|
10
|
Anti Ragging /Anti Corruption Student
Grievance redressal Cell
|
Ms.
Anita (Con.)
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Dr.
Pooja
|
11
|
Apprentice
Committee
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar(Con.)
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma (updation & handling of portal)
|
12
|
Driving License, Passport
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (Con.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
13
|
Bus pass
|
Ms.
Anita (Con.)
Sh.
Darshan Singh
|
14
|
Chief Proctor &Tutor
|
Ms.
Suman Sirohi
Ms.
Mamta (computer Work)
|
15
|
New Building Project
|
Ms.
Nisha (Con.)
Ms.
Suman Sirohi
|
16
|
College Students Parents Meet
|
Ms.
Anita (Con.)
Sh.
Subhash Chander
|
17
|
Committee Against Sexual Harassment /ICC
|
Ms.Suman
Sirohi (Cov.)
Ms.
Anita
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Sh.
Subhash Chander
Ms.
Veena Dhall (NGO Representative)
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
18
|
Comp. Lab/Science Exhibition
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar (Con.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
19
|
Court cases/Litigation Management System
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar (Con.)
Sh.
Subhash Chander
|
20
|
Cultural Activities Cell
|
Ms.
Anita (Con.)
Ms.
Supriya Chopra
Sh.
Vivek Kumar
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
21
|
College Web Portal
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar(Con.)
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma (updation & handling of portal)
|
22
|
Income Tax Committee
|
Sh. Subhash Chander
Sh.
Vivek Kumar
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
23
|
Lecture Shortage & Absentee Fine
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
|
24
|
Legal Literacy Cell
|
Ms.
Suman Sirohi(Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
25
|
Library Advisory Board
|
Ms.
Anita (Conv.)
Sh.
Vivek Kumar
Ms.
Saroj
|
26
|
Magazine Editorial Board /
Magazine Registration
|
Patron
Ms.
Suman Sirohi(Chief ED, Arts.)
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Commerce)
Sh.
Vivek Kumar (English)
Dr.
Pooja (Hindi)
|
27
|
Office Expenditure / Office Incharge
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (conv.)
|
28
|
HRMS/MIS
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (conv.)
Sh.
Vivek Kumar
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma (updation & handling of portal)
|
29
|
NSS/PPP
|
Ms.
Supriya Chopra (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
30
|
Outsourcing Policy I & II / Extension
Lecturers/HKRN
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar(Conv.)
Ms.
Anita
Sh.
Subhash Chander
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma (updation & handling of portal)
|
31
|
Placement Cell
|
Ms.
Supriya Chopra (Conv.)
Ms.
Anita
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
32
|
Printing Committee
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Conv.)
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Dr.
Pooja
|
33
|
Prize Committee
|
Ms.
Anita (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
34
|
Property Committee
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar(Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
35
|
Protection/Discipline Committee
|
Ms.
Anita (Conv.)
All
the staff members
|
36
|
Public Relation, Advertisement & Important
Day Celebration
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
37
|
M&S Grant, GEM Portal, Purchase &
College infrastructural Development Committee
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (Conv.)
Ms.
Nisha (Bursar)
Ms.
Anita
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
38
|
Drinking Water/Hygiene & health/
Generator
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
Ms.
Supriya Chopra
Dr.
Pooja
|
39
|
Red Cross & First Aid/Red Ribbon Club/Nature
& traffic interpretation/ Road Safety /Nashamukti
|
Ms.
Supriya Chopra
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
40
|
Refreshment Committee
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Conv.)
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
Ms.
Mamta (Comp. LA)
|
41
|
Result Verification Committee
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar (Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Anu (Geo. LA)
|
42
|
RTI
|
Ms.
Suman Sirohi, SPIO
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar, ASPIO
|
43
|
RUSSA & AISHE/NIRF
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar (Conv.)
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
44
|
SC/ BC & other Scholarship
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Nodal Officer)
Ms.
Jyoti (SC/Bc Clerk)
Ms.
Anita (C)( Other Scholarship)
Ms.
Anu (Geo. LA)
|
45
|
Siksha Setu/LMS/Bio Metric Attendance
/CCTV/Telephone / Smart Class Room/ Digital Learning
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
46
|
Social Secretary
|
Sh.
Satyawan Polist
|
47
|
Sports
Committee
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
48
|
Sports Board
|
Principal
Ms.
Suman Sirohi (Conv.)
Ms.
Nisha (Advisor)
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar
|
49
|
Staff Secretary
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander
|
50
|
Beautification/Campus Cleanliness/ECO Club
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar (Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
51
|
Tent /Shamiana/Seating Arrangement /Mike
etc.
|
Sh.
Vivek Kumar (Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Shiwali Sharma
|
52
|
Time Table , Work load & Subject
Change
|
Ms.
Nisha (Conv.)
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar (Arts Conv.)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
53
|
Tour Committee
|
Sh.
Subhash Chander (Conv.)
Ms.
Nisha (Bursar)
Dr.
Pooja
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
|
54
|
University Affairs
|
Sh.
Dharmender Kumar(Conv.)
Ms.
Gunjan Arora
Ms.
Mamta (Comp. LA)
Ms.
Anu (Geo. LA)
|
55
|
Write Off/Auction Committee
|
Dr.
Satyawan Polist (Conv. )
Ms.
Suman Sirohi
Sh.
Nisha ( Bursar)
|